Landowners 1901

List of Tax Payers - 1901

The following list of taxpayers was printed in the Lake County Independent  on July 11, 1901. The microfilm is available at Fremont Public Library.

The first table includes the name of the taxpayer, a legal description of the real estate, and the land's assessed value. The second table includes the name of the taxpayer and the assessment of their personal property.

We have made every effort to proofread this document, but as with all transcriptions, errors are possible. Spellings of names are as they appeared in the newspaper. If you can not find the person you are looking for, try alternate spellings.


 

From the Lake County Independent,
Fremont Township Tax Payers, 1901
Fremont, Township 44, Range 10
Taxpayer's Name Land Description Value
  Section 1  
Chas. Phillips ne 1/4, 159a $1,541
Chas. Phillips (ex R.R.) e 1/2 lot 1 nw 1/4, 35.12a $323
Clark Jones (ex R.R. & 12.50a e of R.R.) w 1/2 lot 1 nw 1/4, 24a $194
Chas. Phillips 12.50a e of R.R. w 1/2 lot 1 nw 1/4, 12.50a $101
Frank Ingrish (ex 2.50a sw cor & R.R.) w 1/2 lot 2 nw 1/4, 31.03a $320
Annie Magerl 2.50a sw cor w 1/2 lot 2 nw 1/4, 2.50a $20
Frank Ingrish e 1/2 lot 2 nw 1/4, 38.50a $342
Clark Jones (ex s 40a) w 1/2 sw 1/4, 40a $323
Merton E. Jones s 40a w 1/2 se 1/4, 40a $323
Chris Maguire (ex R.R.) se 1/4 sw 1/4, 37.50a $333
Lewis Larson (ex R.R.) ne 1/4 sw 1/4, 35.83a $352
Geo Beshel (ex R.R.) n 1/2 se 1/4, 75.30a $711
J.J. & E.L. Davis (ex R.R.) se 1/4 se 1/4, 36a $250
Geo Beshel sw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $323
  Section 2  
John Pfennenstill e 1/2 lot 1 ne 1/4, 40a $226
Nicholas Kretschmer w 1/2 lot 1 ne 1/4, 40a $549
John Pfennenstill (ex R.R. & 3a ne cor) n 15a e 1/2 lot 2 ne 1/4, 8.60a $89
Frank Ingrish 3a ne cor e 1/2 lot 2 ne 1/4, 3a $25
E.E. Hendee w 1/2 lot 2 ne 1/4, 40a $323
Annie Magerl (ex R.R.) s 25a e 1/2 lot 2 ne 1/4, 24.24a $159
Nicholas Kretschmer lot 1 nw 1/4, 80a $646
Lawrence J. Wicks lot 2 nw 1/4, 80a $646
Frank Pfennenstill e 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $773
Boehm Bros. nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $226
Thos. Boyce sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $258
Merton E. Jones s 44a e 1/2 se 1/4, 44a $426
Clark Jones n 36a e 1/2 se 1/4, 36a $350
Joseph Pfennenstill w 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $840
  Section 3  
A.L. Hendee n 1/4 lot 1 ne 1/4, 20a $162
Geo. Hartel s 3/4 lot 1 ne 1/4, 60a $388
A.L. Hendee lot 2 ne 1/4, 80a $1,034
Andrew Hartel lot 1 nw 1/4, 80a $904
A.L. Hendee lot 2 nw 1/4, 80a $646
Est. Kapple Durham n 1/2 n 1/2 sw 1/4, 40a $323
Mike Hertel s 1/2 n 1/2 sw 1/4, 40a $485
Mike Hertel n 5/8 sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 25a $202
Adam Boehm, Jr. s 3/8 sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 15a $133
Mike Hertel n 1/2 se 1/4 sw 1/4, 20a $162
Boehm Bros. s 1/2 se 1/4 sw 1/4, 20a $162
Boehm Bros. ne 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $226
Geo. Hartel nw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $388
Barney Boehm sw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $323
Thos. Boyce se 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $323
  Section 4  
Andrew Hertel e 1/2 lot 1 ne 1/4, 40a $323
Andrew Hertel w 1/2 lot 1 ne 1/4, 40a $258
A.L. Hendee e 1/2 lot 2 ne 1/4, 40a $258
M. Luby w 1/2 lot 2 ne 1/4, 40a $226
M. Luby lot 1 nw 1/4, 81a $458
M. Luby lot 2 nw 1/4, 81.50a $330
Micheal Hertel ne 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $226
Adam Boehm, Jr. se 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $162
M. Luby w 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $388
Adam Boehm, Jr. se 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $226
Adam Boehm sw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $226
Michael Hertel n 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $452
  Section 5  
John Stratton e 1/2 lot 1 ne 1/4, 40a $323
John Stratton lot 2 ne 1/4, 82.50a $666
Lusk Bros. w 1/2 lot 1 ne 1/4, 40a $323
F.P. Davis lot 1 nw 1/4, 80a $773
Geo. H. Wait (ex e 10a) e 1/2 lot 2 nw 1/4, 30a $242
John Stratton e 10a e 1/2 lot 2 nw 1/4, 10a $81
John Lenzen (ex strip w of rd) w 1/2 lot 2 nw 1/4, 39a $283?
John Lenzen strip w of rd w 1/2 lot 2 nw 1/4, 1.50a $48
Christopher Loftus (ex e 3a s of rd) w 1/2 sw 1/4, 77a $622
Lusk Bros. e 3a s of C & Nipersink rd w 1/2 sw 1/4, 3a $ 25
Lusk Bros. e 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $646
M. Luby e 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $581
Lusk Bros. nw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $323
Christopher Loftus sw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $226
  Section 6  
F.P. Davis e 1/2 lot 1 ne 1/4, 40a $291
John Lenzen w 1/2 lot 1 ne 1/4, 40a $291
John Lenzen e 1/2 lot 2 ne 1/4, 40a $291
Ira Smith w 1/2 lot 2 ne 1/4, 41a $298
Ira Smith lot 1 nw 1/4, 74.25a $659
John Lenzen e 1/2 lot 2 nw 1/4, 37.50a $364
Albert E. Paddock w 1/2 lot 2 nw 1/4, 37.50a $303
W.L. Converse (ex w 76a) lots 1 & 2 sw 1/4, 75.50a $671
Frederick Converse w 76a lots 1 & 2 sw 1/4, 76a $491
John Aman e 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $775
John Benwell sw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $258
Ira Smith nw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $258
  Section 7  
Lusk Bros. ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $226
John Aman e 8a of n 25a nw 1/4 ne 14, 8a $46
W.L. Converse n 15.25a of w 17a of n 25a nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 15.25a $99
Est. Thos. H. Payne s 1.75a of w 17a of n 25a & s 15a of nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 16.75a $140
Est. Thos. H. Payne sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $291
Michael Reise se 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $323
Thos. H. Payne (ex n 4.50a) lots 1 & 2 nw 1/4, 106a $856
W.L. Converse e 23a of n 47a lots 1 & 2 nw 1/4, 23a $165
Frederick Converse w 24a of n 47a lots 1 & 2 nw 1/4, 24a $97
Jake Frederick n 1/2 lot 1 sw 1/4, 40a $194
Fred Titus e 1/2 s 1/2 lot 1 sw 1/4, 20a $145
Edmond Brown w 1/2 s 1/2 lot 1 sw 1/4, 20a $162
Est. John Roney nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 36.50a $265
Est. John Roney sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 36.50a $295
Thos. Brigham ne 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $323
Michael Reise nw 1/4 se 1/4, 39a $315
Joseph Stoffel e 1/2 sw 1/4 se 1/4, 20a $162
Fred Titus w 1/2 sw 1/4 se 1/4, 20a $162
Henry Nordmeyer se 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $291
  Section 8  
M. Luby all n of rd e 1/2 ne 1/4, 52.76a $471
J.S. Deinlein all s of rd e 1/2 ne 1/4, 27.24a $181
John Aman w 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $581
C. Loftus (ex w 1a n of rd) ne 1/4, nw 1/4, 39a $347
Lusk Bros. w 1a n of rd ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 1a $9
Christopher Loftus nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $291
Jacob Fredericks s 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $646
John Hertel n of rd & e of Lyon's private rd n 1/2 sw 1/4, 22.24a $143
Thos. Brigham all n of rd & w of Lyon's private rd n 1/2 sw 1/4, 9.58a $62
Geo. Diebold all s of rd nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 30a $242
Henry Nordmeyer sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40.18a $258
Jacob Fredericks all s of rd e 1/2 sw 1/4, 58a $328
Jacob Fredericks w 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $840
J.S. Deinlein e 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $468
  Section 9  
Adam Boehm, Jr. ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $258
John Hertel, Sr. nw 14 ne 1/4, 40a $323
Geo. Hertel e 1/2 sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 20a $162
Adam Boehm, Jr. w 1/2 sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 20a $178
Catherine Trout e 1/2 se 1/4 ne 1/4, 20a $226
Adam Boehm, Jr. w 1/2 se 1/4 ne 1/4, 201 $226
Adam Boehm, Jr. ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $162
John Hertel, Jr. all n of rd w 1/2 n 1/2 and all n of rd s 1/2 nw 1/4, 81.50a $922
Adam Boehm, Jr. se 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $258
J.S. Deinlein (ex 1a se cor) se 1/4 sw 1/4, 79a $893
John Hertel, Sr. 1a in se cor se 1/4 sw 1/4, 1a $9
John Hertel, Jr. triangular piece bet rds w 1/2 nw 1/4 & all s of rd w 1/2 sw 1/4, 78.50a $888
Adam Boehm, Jr. ne 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $258
John Hertel, Sr. w 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $904
Geo. Hertel w 1/2 se 1/4 se 1/4, 20a $145
Adam Boehm, Jr. e 1/2 se 1/4 se 1/4, 20a $178
  Section 10  
Andrew Wagner e 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $904
Boehm Bros. nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $485
Andrew Wagner e 1/2 sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 20a $162
John Wagner w 1/2 sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 20a $178
Boehm Bros. n 1/2 ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $178
John Wagner s 1/2 ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $178
John Wagner se 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $485
Adam Boehm, Jr. w 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $517
Geo. Boehm e 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $904
Geo. Boehm w 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $775
John Wagner ne 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $258
Adam B. Boehm se 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $323
  Section 11  
John Duddles (ex se 1/4) ne 1/4, 120a $1,317
Aug. Wirtz se 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $323
W.J. Dietz e 22a e 1/2 nw 1/4, 22a $267
Chas. Woolridge (ex e 22a) e 1/2 nw 1/4, 58a $515
Thos. Boyce w 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $840
W.J. Dietz n 36.0ra e 1/2 sw 1/4, 36.04a $320
W.J. Dietz n 4.21a of e 4.68a nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 4.21a $35
Adam B. Boehm (ex n 4.21a of e 4.68a nw 1/4 sw 1/4) w 1/2 sw 1/4, 75.79a $798
Adam B. Boehm 4.21a sw cor n of rd e 1/2 sw 1/4, 4.21a $42
Chas. Beckwith (ex n 36.40a & 4.21a sw cor n of rd) all n of rd e 1/2 sw 1/4, 36.25a $410
Henry Grabble all s & w of rd se 1/4 sw 1/4, 2.50a $20
Henry Grabble all s & e of rd se cor se 1/4 sw 1/4, 1a 9
E.W. Proctor n 39.15a of n 40.36a e of rd n 1/2 se 1/4, 39.15a 348
Aug. Wirtz s 1.21a of n 40.36a e of rd n 1/2 se 1/4, 1.21a $10
C.F. Beckwith n 25.07a w of rd of e 60.68a w 1/2 se 1/4, 25.07a $283
N.J. Dietz n 8.70a of w 19.32a w 1/2 se 1/4, 8.70a $71
Chas. Beckwith all n of rd of s 10.62a of w 19.32a w 1/2 se 1/4, 7.62a $62
Henry Grabble all s of rd of s 10.62a of w 19.32a w 1/2 se 1/4, 3a $25
Chas. Beckwith (ex n 25.01a w of rd of e 60.68a w 1/2 se 1/4) all n & w of rd e 60.68a w 1/2 se 1/4, 18.38a $149
August Wirtz (ex w 3a s of rd & e 5.86a s of rd s 1/2 se 1/4) all s of rd s 1/2 se 1/4, 13.87a $113
Chas. F. Beckwith e 5.86a s of rd s 1/2 se 1/4, 5.86a $53
August Wirtz (ex n 40.36a & cem) all ne of rd se 1/4, 36.46a $489
  Section 12  
Homer Hendee all e of R.R. ne 1/4, 103.50a $1,170
Joseph Ingrish all w of R.R. ne 1/4, 50a $525
Chris McGuire ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $355
Lawrence Titus w 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $969
Joseph Ingrish ne 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $178
Lawrence Titus w 1/2 se 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $178
Joseph Ingrish ne 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $355
E.W. Proctor nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $355
Geo. Morris all n & e of rd s 1/2 sw 1/4, 5.09a $45
E.W. Proctor (ex e 5.09a n & e of rd) all n of rd s 1/2 sw 1/4, 65.41a $846
John McBride all s of rd e 1/2 s 1/2 sw 1/4, 2.50a $22
Geo. Radke all s of rd w 1/2 s 1/2 sw 1/4, 7a $62
Geo. Morris all w of R.R. ne 1/4 se 1/4, 20a $178
Mary A. Chard all e of R.R. ne 1/4 se 1/4, 15a $133
Geo. Morris (ex ra off ne cor) e 1/2 w 1/2 se 1/4, 16a $143
Grant Luck 4a off ne cor w 1/2 se 1/4, 4a $35
Grant Luck n 40a w 3/4 w 1/2 se 1/4, 40a $452
Geo. Morris s 20a w 3/4 w 1/2 se 1/4, 20a $178
Geo. Morris all w of R.R. se 1/4 se 1/4, 27.53a $239
Mary A. Chard all e of R.R. se 1/4 se 1/4, 8.47a $83
  Section 13  
Arthur Morris all w of R.R. & s of rd of ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 25.50a $222
Arthur Morris alls of rd & e of R.R. ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 2.50a $20
Geo. Morris all n of rd ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 10a $291
John McBride (ex 2.69a ne cor n of rd) nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 37.31a $358
Geo. Morris 2.69a ne cor n of rd nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 2.69a $20
Fred Voelker sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $258
Arthur Morris (ex 2 1/8a R.R. & w of R.R. n pt) se 1/4 ne 1/4, 34.875a $283
Arthur Morris w of R.R. n pt se 1/4 ne 1/4, 3a $25
John McBride ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $517
Fred Voelker se 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a 452
Geo. Radka w 1/2 nw 1/2, 80a $904
Wm. Vickery ne 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $485
Geo. Radka n 1/4 w 1/2 sw 1/4, 20a $162
S. Vickerman s 3/4 w 1/2 sw 1/4, 60a $775
Geo. W. Davis se 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $485
Geo. W. Davis (ex R.R. ) ne 1/4 se 1/4, 37.875a $307
Wm. Vickery nw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $232
Geo. W. Davis sw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $355
Riley Coudrey (ex R.R.) se 1/4 se 1/4, 37.25a $329
  Section 14  
Chas. F. Beckwith e 1/2 e 1/2 ne 1/4, 40a $388
Aug. Wirtz e 48.46a w 3/4 n 1/2 ne 1/4, 48.46a $391
Henry Grabble w 10a w 3/4 n 1/2 ne 1/4, 10a $81
Henry Grabble n 45a w 3/4 s 1/2 ne 1/4, 45a $181
Henry Grabble s 14a w 3/4 s 1/2 ne 1/4, 14a $57
Henry Grabble all e of rd n 1/2 nw 1/4, 11.50a $93
Henry Grabble all w of rd n 1/2 nw 1/4, 68.50a $719
Henry Grabble s 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $969
John Hieronimus pt e of rd ne 1/4 sw 1/4, 36.28a $352
Henry Grabble pt w of rd ne 1/4 sw 1/4, 3.72a $29
Henry Grabble nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $323
Geo. S. Brainard all e of rd se 1/4 sw 1/4, 8a $129
Henry Grabble e 13a w of rd n 1/2 sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 13a $105
E.D. Dean (ex e 13a w of rd n 1/2 sw 1/4 sw 1/4) all n of rd sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 19.50a $158
Geo. S. Brainard se 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $388
S. Vickerman e 43a n 1/2 se 1/4, 43a $348
John Hieronimus w 37a n 1/2 se 1/4, 37a $209
Geo. S. Brainard s 1/2 se 1/4, 80a 517
  Section 15  
Geo. Brainard ne 1/4, 160a $909
Michael Wirtz nw 1/4, 160a $1,550
Michael Wirtz n 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $646
Michael Wagner sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $291
Geo. Bauernsmidth se 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $323
E.D. Dean (ex ne 1/4) se 1/4, 120a $969
Henry Grabble ne 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $258
  Section 16  
Geo. Hertel ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $323
Agnes Dorfler (ex w 3a) s 3/4 e 3/4 nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 19.50a $189
John Hertel, Sr. w 3a s 3/4 e 3/4 nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 3a $81
John Hertel, Sr. n 1/4 nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 10a $81
Geo. Diebold w 1/4 s 3/4 nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 7.50a $61
Geo. Diebold (ex chch & cem) e 1/2 sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 16a $129
Est. Chris Dorfler w 1/2 sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 20a $162
Geo. Obenauf se 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $323
Geo. Obenauf ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $ 452
John Herter, Jr. nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $323
Geo. Diebold sw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $323
Frank Hieronimus n 1/2 se 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $162
Geo. Hertel s 1/2 se 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $242
Dobner Bros. (ex n 1a) s 1/2 nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 19a $138
Geo. Obenauf n 1a s 1/2 nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 1a $9
Geo. Obenauf sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $194
Dobner Bros. w 1/2 se 1/4 sw 1/4, 20a $145
Wm. Tecampe s 1/2 se 1/4 sw 1/4, 20a $145
Geo. Obenauf ne 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $420
Geo. Obenauf e 1/2 nw 1/4 se 1/4, 20a $129
Frank Hieronimus w 1/2 nw 1/4 se 1/4, 20a $162
Mary Galster s 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $775
  Section 17  
John Hertel, Jr. ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $162
Geo. Wagner (1st) nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $323
Geo. Kroche (ex .50a se cor n of rd) sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 39.50a $347
Geo. Wagner (1st) .50a se cor n of rd sw 1/4 ne 1/4, .50a $4
Frank Dietz se 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $388
C.P. Thomas (ex 60a) n 1/2 nw 1/4, 20a $97
Jacob Fredericks 60a n 1/2 nw 1/4, 60a $339
Christian Thomas s 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $517
Henry Nordmeyer s 3/4 e 1/2 sw 1/4, 60a $485
Geo. Kroch n 1/4 e 1/2 sw 1/4, 20a $97
Christian Thomas nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $323
Albert Hafer sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $258
Frank Erhart ne 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $323
Geo. Kroche nw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $162
Henry Nordmeyer sw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $226
Frank Erhart se 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $65
  Section 18  
Frederick Titus e 1/4 w of rd ne 1/4, 40a $291
Joseph Stoffel w 1/4 of se 1/4 ne 1/4, 20a $129
Joseph Stoffel w 1/2 of ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 20a $129
C.P. Thomas e 1/2 of ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 20a $81
C.P. Thomas e 1/2 of se 1/4 ne 1/4, 20a $129
Fred Titus w 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $355
Edmond Brown 5a nw cor lot 1 nw 1/4, 5a $41
Fred Titus (ex 5a nw cor) lot 1 nw 1/4, 75a $485
Edmund Brown lot 2 nw 1/4, 72a $581
Wm. Hoeft lot 1 sw 1/4, 80a $646
Wm. Hoeft n 1/2 lot 2 sw 1/4, 36a $291
Robt. Harrison s 1/2 lot 2 sw 1/4, 36a $349
Albert Hafer (ex 2.67a ne cor n of rd) e 1/2 se 1/4, 77.33a $746
Christian Thomas 2.67a ne cor n of rd e 1/2 se 1/4, 2.67a $97
Ernest Meyer w 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $388
  Section 19  
John Sinnott (ex .75a n & e of rd) ne 1/4, 159.25a $1,284
Ernest Meyer, cheese factory .75a n & e of rd ne 1/4, .75a $242
Sarah A. Wait pt Lake n 1/2 nw 1/4, 75a $364
Arthur Mather sw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $291
Wm. Donley pt Lake se 1/4 nw 1/4, 34a $219
Wm. Donley lot 1 sw 1/4, 80a $646
Anthony Mather n 13a lot 2 sw 1/4, 13a $84
Patrick Kinsley (ex n 13a) lot 2 sw 1/4, 57a $369
E.H. Meyer se 1/4, 160a $1,163
  Section 20  
John Snyder n 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $517
Wm. McConaty s 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $452
Wm. Ehninger e 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $581
Albert Hafer nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $194
John Sinnott sw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $258
John Sinnott n 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $517
Jas. Murray sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $258
Justus Bangs se 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $258
Robt. McConaty n 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $711
A. Fischer s 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $646
  Section 21  
Michael Wagner e 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a 581
Michael Wagner n 1/2 n 1/2 nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 10a $65
J. Hertel, Sr. s 1/2 n 1/2 nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 10a $48
Geo. Hertel n 1/2 s 1/2 nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 10a $48
Wm. Tecampe s 1/2 s 1/2 nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 10a $48
Wm. Tecampe sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $291
Wm. Tecampe n 3/4 e 1/2 nw 1/4, 60a $485
Wm. Tecampe s 1/4 e 1/2 nw 1/4, 20a $129
Wm. Tecampe nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $162
Dobner Bros. sw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $162
Dobner Bros. n 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $775
August Fisher sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a 226
Peter Meyer se 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $323
Jacob Schlagle e 5/8 n 1/2 se 1/4, 50a $404
Peter Meyer w 3/8 n 1/2 se 1/4, 30a $242
Peter Meyer s 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $775
  Section 22  
E.D. Dean (ex cem & 1a sw cor) ne 1/4, 157a $1,521
E.B. Harden 1a sw cor ne 1/4, 1a $9
Eber H. Smith ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $323
Michael Wagner s 1/2 & n 1/4 nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 30a $219
Eber H. Smith s 1/2 & n 1/2 nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 10a $65
E.B. Harden s 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $646
E.B. Harden (ex w 11a n of rd) sw 1/4, 149a $1,444
Jas. Vanplew w 11a n of rd sw 1/4, 11a $162
Villa Wells e 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $711
Henry Vanplew e 5/8 w 1/2 se 1/4, 50a $485
E.B. Harden w 3/8 w 1/2 se 1/4, 30a $242
  Section 23  
H.C.W. Meyer e 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $711
Chas. Zerson all n of rd w 1/2 ne 1/4, 76.50a $926
D.S. Putman all s of rd w 1/2 ne 1/4, 3.50a $242
Herman Zerson w 40a of all n of rd e 1/2 nw 1/4, 40a $258
Chas. Zerson e 30a of all n of rd e 1/2 nw 1/4, 30a $194
H.S. Hurlburt all s of rd e 1/2 nw 1/4, 10a $242
E.D. Dean (ex Vil lots & 8a ne cor e of rd & 6a w of rd) w 1/2 w 1/2 nw 1/4, 28.12a $456
Frank Dolph 1.50a w of rd of lot 24 n 1/2 w 1/2 nw 1/4, 1.50a 226
Wm. Simpson w of rd n 1/2 w 1/2 nw 1/4, 3a $113
A.A. Payne w of rd n 1/2 w 1/2 nw 1/4, 2a $25
Nellie Snyder n of Vil lots & e of rd ne cor w 1/2 nw 1/4, 8a $97
H.S. Hurlburt ne 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $388
Villa Wells (ex Vil lots) n 1/2 nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 32.50a $288
Anthony Putnam sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $388
Anthony Putnam all w of rd se 1/4 sw 1/4, 17a $138
D.S. Putnam all e of rd se 1/4 sw 1/4, 23a $186
H.C.W. Meyer (ex 5.50a ne cor s of rd) e 1/2 se 1/4, 74.50a $897
Nellie E. Snyder 5.50a ne cor s of rd e 1/2 se 1/4, 5.50a $113
D.S. Putnam w 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $646
  Section 24  
Riley Coudrey (ex R.R. & se 1/4) ne 1/4, 117.25a $1,133
J.E. Holcomb se 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $452
S. Vickerman n 1/4 e 1/2 nw 1/4, 20a $178
Riley Coudrey s 3/4 e 1/2 nw 1/4, 60a $533
H.C.W. Meyer w 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $711
H.C.W. Meyer (ex schl lot & 1.50a ne cor s of rd) w 1/2 sw 1/4, 78.50a $1,141
Mrs. E. Newton 1.50a ne cor s of rd w 1/2 nw 1/4, 1.50a $65
Riley Coudrey all n of rd e 1/2 sw 1/4, 22a $196
Wm. H. Skinner all s of rd e 1/2 sw 1/4, 58a $750
J.E. Holcomb (ex sub) all n of rd ne 1/4 se 1/4, 24.14a $485
Marcella J. Harden e 4a s of rd ne 1/4 se 1/4, 4a $533
Est. E.D. Dean w 4a s of rd ne 1/4 se 1/4, 4a $210
Marcella J. Harden (ex 1a s of rd) n 1/4 se 1/4 se 1/4, 9a $181
Richard R. Doolittle w 1a s of rd ne 1/4 se 1/4, 1a $242
John Rouse (ex .50a & Rouse's add) s 3/4 se 1/4 se 1/4, 26.84a $678
Riley Coudrey w 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $1,163
  Section 25  
John Rouse ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $808
Riley Coudrey nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $384
Harry Rouse n 13-16 s 1/2 ne 1/4, 65a $840
John Rouse e 1/2 s 3-16 s 1/2 ne 1/4, 7.50a $73
Mary E. Latta w 1/2 s 3.16 s 1/2 ne 1/4, 7.50a $73
Wm. H. Skinner ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $388
Jacob Hecketsweller w 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $1,163
Jas. H. Dean se 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $646
Jas. H. Dean ne 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $388
John Porteus e 1/2 nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 20a $323
Fred Kropp w 1/2 nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 20a $178
Fred Kropp n 1/2 sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 20a $210
Est. John Kane pt w of rd s 1/2 sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 8.34a $81
Wm. Zerson pt e of rd s 1/2 sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 11.66a $103
Wm. Zerson se 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $517
C.E. Webb ne 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $452
Mary E. Latta nw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $452
Wm. Zerson sw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $388
Chas. Bilinski se 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $485
  Section 26  
H.C.W. Meyer ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $355
Anthony Putnam n 3/8 w 1/2 ne 1/4, 30a $267
Asa Joice all ne of rd of s 5/8 w 1/2 ne 1/4, 10a $122
Geo. Wagner (2d) all sw of rd s 5/8 w 1/2 ne 1/4, 40a $517
Jacob Hecketsweller se 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $355
Anthony Putnam e 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $775
Lewis Appel w /12 nw 1/4, 80a $969
Geo. Wagner (2d) e 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $646
Lewis Appel w 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $646
Lewis H. Bryant (ex 1a w side) se 1/4, 159a $1,797
Geo. Wagner (2nd) 1a w side se 1/4, 1a $9
  Section 27  
J.H. Wirtz s 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $904
M.C. Wirtz n 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $904
Wm. Schultz ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $355
John Libbe e 1/2 nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $178
Henry Hapke w 1/2 ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $162
Judson Ames sw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $355
Wm. Schultz (ex 1a w side) se 1/4 nw 1/4, 39a $378
Delos Ames 1a w side se 1/4 nw 1/4, 1a $7
Delos Ames n 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $646
Levi Price s 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $517
Jennie Burnham e 100 rds (ex 22 8-10 ft x31 8-11 rds in sw cor) also 130 3-10x53 3-11 rds e central pt of said e 100 rds se 1/4, 100a $1,131
Nicholas Eich w 60 rds (ex e 150 3-10 ft of n 53 3-11 rds of s 103 rds) also strip 22 8-10 ft x 51 8-11 rds e of s pt sd w 60 rds se 1/4, 60a $678
  Section 28  
Peter Meyer n 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $904
August Meyer sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $452
Judson Ames se 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $452
Peter Meyer ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $485
Peter Meyer e 1/2 nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $97
Geo. Diebold w 1/2 nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $97
Peter Meyer e 1/2 sw 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $97
Chris Hapke (2d) w 1/2 sw 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $129
August Meyer (ex w 9a) se 1/4 nw 1/4, 31a $200
Peter Meyer w 9a se 1/4 nw 1/4, 9a $58
Peter Meyer n 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $646
Herman Fisher s 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $904
Delos Ames all e of rd ne 1/4 se 1/4, 26.10a $294
Louis Kiler all w of rd ne 1/4 se 1/4, 13.90a $90
Aug. Meyer nw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $323
Herman Fisher e 3/8 s 1/2 se 1/4, 30a $242
Louis Kiler s 5/8 s 1/2 se 1/4, 50a $525
  Section 29  
Chris Hapke (2d) n 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $646
C.P. Thomas w 3/4 s 1/2 ne 1/4, 60a 291
Chris Hapke (2d) e 1/4 s 1/2 ne 1/4, 20a $129
Justus Bangs ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $323
Janus Murray nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $258
C.H. Meyer, Jr. s 1/2 nw 1/4, 80a $646
Peter Nimsgern (ex 7 1-20 & 15a n of rd) n 7 e 1/2 sw 1/4, 34a $164
Delos Ames that pt of sw 1/4 n of rd e 1/2 sw 1/4, 15a $61
J.H. & M.C. Wirtz 7 1-20a of n 7-10 e e 1/2 sw 1/4, 7.05a $29
Est. J.S. Hagerty lot 3 s 3-10, e 1/2 sw 1/4, 12a $58
Fred Berghorn lot 4 s 3-10 e 1/2 sw 1/4, 6a $29
Peter Ninsgern lot 2 s 3-10 e 1/2 sw 1/4, 6a $48
A.H. Meyer nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $226
Geo. Barker (ex 7.55a ne cor e of rd & w 15a) sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 17.43a $85
Aug. Holman 7.55a ne cor e of rd sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 7.55a $36
Geo. Baker w 15a sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 15a $73
Judson Ames n 1/2 ne 1/4 se 1/4, 20a $97
Delos Ames s 1/2 ne 1/4 se 1/4, 20a $97
Aug. Meyer pt Lake nw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $194
Chas. Stempel pt Lake sw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $258
Herman Fisher se 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $162
  Section 30  
Jas. Murray (ex s 11a w of rd & 7a e of rd s 1/2 ne 1/4) ne 1/4, 142a $1,260
A.H. Meyers s 11a w of rd & all e of rd & 7a s 1/2 ne 1/4, 18a $116
Mary H. Scott lot 1 & n 1/2 lot 2 nw 1/4, 114.375a $929
Mary H. Scott s 1/2 lot 2 nw 1/4, 34.375a $226
J.B. Dobner n 1/2 lot 1 sw 1/4, 40a $226
Margaret Murray s 1/2 lot 1 sw 1/4, 40a $226
Margaret Murray n 15.31a s 1/2 lot 2 sw 1/4, 15.31a $81
Est. P.P. Houghton (ex n 15.31a s 1/2 lot 2) s 1/2 lot 2 sw 1/4, 18.19a $118
Mary H. Scott n 1/2 lot 2 sw 1/4, 32.81a $213
J.B. Dobson (ex s 24a & 5a sw cor n of ad & 8a ne pt of n 56a) e 1/2 se 1/4, 43a $243
A.H. Meyer 3.94a ne pt e 1/2 se 1/4, 3.94a $19
John Hertzing, Jr. 4.03a being 3.86 chs s of n line & in e pt ne 1/4 se 1/4, 4.03a $23
J. Deistler 5a sw cor n of rd of n 56a e 1/2 se 1/4, 5a $20
J. Deistler (ex e 1a n 20a of s 24a) n 20a of s 24a e 1/2 se 1/4, 19a $92
John Bauer e 1a of n 20a of s 24a e 1/2 se 1/4, 1a $9
J.B. Dobner s 4.03a e 1/2 se 1/4, 4.03a $23
J.B. Dobner nw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $226
Margaret Murray (ex 4.75a se cor se of rd) sw 1/4 se 1/4, 32.25a $284
J. Deistler 4.75a se cor se of rd sw 1/4 se 1/4, 4.75a $29
  Section 31  
J.D. Huntington e 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $452
Fred Deinlein w 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $323
John Bower e 1/2 w 1/2 ne 1/4, 40a $323
P.P. Houghton (ex 20a e side) lot 1 & 2 nw 1/4, 127a $923
Fred Deinlein 20a e side lots 1 & 2 nw 1/4, 20a $80
Fred Deinlein n 1/2 lot 1 sw 1/4, 40a $258
Garrett Rummell s 1/2 lot 1 sw 1/4, 40a $323
E.D. Brown lot 2 sw 1/4, 63a $509
Aug. Knigge n 3/4 ne 1/4 se 1/4, 30a $145
Henry Hellman n 4a s 1/4 ne 1/4 se 1/4, 4a $19
F.J. Filbert s 6a s 1/4 ne 1/4 se 1/4, 6a $29
John Bauer nw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $258
Henry Hoemeyer n 19.50a e 7/8 sw 1/4 se 1/4, 10.50a $51
Garrett Rummell w 1/8 sw 1/4 se 1/4, 5a $32
Geo. Wilke (ex 6a com 10 rds e of sw cor of s e 1/4) s 25a e 7/8 sw 1/4 se 1/4, 19a $92
Henry Hoemeyer 6a com 10 rds e of sw cor of s 25a e ?/8 sw 1/4 se 1/4, 6a $29
F.J. Filbert n 4a se 1/4 se 1/4, 4a $19
Henry Fiddler s 5a of n 8.50a se 1/4 se 1/4, 5a $25
H.C.W. Meyer s 3a of n 11.50a se 1/4 se 1/4, 3a $14
Anthony Putnam s 5a of n 11.50a se 1/4 se 1/4, 5a $25
Edwin Cook n 9.50a of s 23.50a se 1/4 se 1/4, 9.50a $46
Mary E. Latta n 4a of s 14a se 1/4 se 1/4, 4a $19
Geo. Wilke n 5a of s 10a se 1/4 se 1/4, 5a $25
Albert Wolf s 5a of se 1/4 se 1/4, 5a $25
  Section 32  
Christian Hapke ne 7a ne pt e 1/2 ne 1/4, 7a $34
Mrs. C. Hapke w 14a ne 21a ne pt e 1/2 ne 1/4, 14a $67
Herman Fisher w 7a ne 28a ne pt e 1/2 ne 1/4, 7a $34
John Hertsinger lot 10 nw cor e 1/2 ne 1/4, 6.50a $42
John Hertsinger sw 14a n of rd e 1/2 ne 1/4, 14a $90
Wm. Knigge w pt s of rd e 1/2 ne 1/4, 27a $131
H. Schwerman, Sr. e pt s of rd e 1/2 ne 1/4, 5a $25
Henry Theis lots 1, 8 & 9 w 1/2 ne 1/4, 16.50a $106
Henry Theis n 5a n 1/4 sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 5a $25
Wm. Taylor s 5a n 1/4 sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 5a $25
Wm. Taylor (ex .49a n of rd) s 3-5 nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 22.51a $145
John Hertzinger 1.49a n of rd s 3/8 nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 1.49a $10
Chas. Fletcher all sw of rd sw cor sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 13a $63
Henry Theis (ex s 1.50a) lot 5 e 1/2 nw 1/4, 6.70a $34
John E. Batz s 1.50a lot 5 e 1/2 nw 1/4, 1.50a $8
Peter Nimsgern lot 6 e 1/2 nw 1/4, 5.36a $29
Henry Theis lot 7 e 1/2 nw 1/4, 4.16a $20
John E. Batz lot 12 e 1/2 nw 1/4, 14.81a $106
Henry Theis (ex 1a s of rd) lot 13 ne 1/4, nw 1/4, 4a $19
John E. Batz 1a s of rd lot 13 ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 1a $5
Wenzel Dietz lot 14 ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 5a $32
Henry Theis n pt lot 15 ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 5a $25
John E. Batz s pt lot 15 ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 5a $25
Henry Theis middle pt lot 15 e 1/2 nw 1/4, 5a $25
John E. Batz lot 17 e 1/2 nw 1/4, 3a $14
John Batz, Sr. n 1/2 nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $97
Geo. Backer s 1/2 nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $129
John Batz sw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $291
Chas. Fletcher s 13.41a e 1/2 se 1/4 nw 1/4, 13.41a $65
Geo. Batz n 5.50a w 1/2 se 1/4 nw 1/4, 5.50a $27
Geo. Batz e 8.50a of s 14.50a w 1/2 se 1/4 nw 1/4, 8.50a $41
John Batz, Sr. e 3a w 6a s 14.50a w 1/2 se 1/4 nw 1/4, 3a $14
John Batz w 3a s 14.50a w 1/2 se 1/4 nw 1/4, 3a $14
Chas. Fletcher e 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $711
Geo. Fasse e 5/8 nw 1/4 se 1/4, 25a $122
Chas. Ost e 2-3 w 3/8 nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 10a $48
Wm. Operman w 1-3 w 3/8 nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 5a $25
Geo. Wilke sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $226
Wm. Knigge (ex 3a) e 3/4 se 1/4, 117a $1,133
John E. Batz 3a pt e 3/4 w 1/2 se 1/4, 3a $14
Chas. Fletcher w 1/2 w 1/2 se 1/4, 40a $258
  Section 33  
Geo. Jones e 5/8 ne 1/4, 100a $808
Louis Kiler n 5.50a w 3/4 w 1/2 ne 1/4, 5.50a $30
Herman Fisher (ex n 5.50a) n 31a w 3/4 w 1/2 ne 1/4, 25.50a $202
Gottlieb Depmeyer (ex n 31a) w 3/4 w 1/2 ne 1/4, 30a $219
Herman Fisher e 21.50a of n 29.88a n 1/2 nw 1/4, 21.50a $202
Gottlieb Depmeyer (ex e 21.50a of n 29.88a by s line bearing 5.87 30-4 w) n 105.16a nw 1/4, 83.56a $1,010
Gottlieb Depmeyer by n line bearing s 87 30-4 w all n of rd of s 53.96a nw 1/4, 30a $219
H. Schwerman, Sr. all s of rd nw 1/4, 23.96a $272
H. Schwerman, Sr. by s line bearing n 87 deg 30 min e n 46a by s line n 87 deg 30 min e sw 1/4, 46a $371
Christopher Hapke by n line bearing n 87 deg 30 min e & by s line bearing n 87 deg 45 min e n 61.08a of s 114.38a sw 1/4, 61.08a $493
Geo. Fasse by n line bearing n 87 deg 45 min e s 53.30a sw 1/4, 53.30a $385
Edwin Cook ne 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $3,223
Aug. Knigge n 18a of e 34a w 1/2 se 1/4, 18a $145
H. Schwerman by s line bearing n 87 deg 30 min e s 30.45a of w 48a w 1/2 se 1/4, 17.55a $127
Geo. Fasse by n line bearing n 87 deg 30 min e s 30.45a of w 48a w 1/2 se 1/4, 30.45a $246
Aug. Knigge s 16a of e 34a w 1/2 se 1/4, 16a $129
Aug. Knigge se 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $323
  Section 34  
Jennie Burnham ne 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $194
Est. Jas. Price nw 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $194
Edwin Cook sw 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $291
Est. Joel B. Thomas se 1/4 ne 1/4, 40a $194
Est. John C. Price ne 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $420
Est. John C. Price all e of rd nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $129
Geo. E. Jones all w of rd nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 20a $129
Geo. E. Jones all w of rd s 1/2 nw 1/4, 40a $452
Edwin Cook all e of rd s 1/2 nw 1/4, 40a $485
Henry Schwerman w 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $904
Est. Joel B. Thomas s 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $904
D.F. Wheeler e 5a of n 30a e 1/2 se 1/4, 5a $41
Horace Andrews (ex e 5a) e 2-3 of n 30a e 1/2 se 1/4, 15a $122
H. Cronkhite w 1-3 of n 30a e 1/2 se 1/4, 10a $81
Wm. F. Hall e 26a of s 50a e 1/2 se 1/4, 26a $168
Wm. F. Hall e 20.75a of w 24a of s 50a e 1/2 se 1/4, 20.75a $136
Ben Morse w 3.75a of s 50a of e 1/2 se 1/4, 3.25a $25
Henry Schwerman nw 1/4 se 1/4, 40a $194
Ben Morse e 17a sw 1/4 se 1/4, 17a $110
Jacob Beese n 16a of w 23a sw 1/4 se 1/4, 16a $104
John Eggers s 7a of w 23a sw 1/4 se 1/4, 7a $46
  Section 35  
John Aynesley ne 1/4, 160a $1,680
John Aynesley (ex sw 1/4) nw 1/4, 120a $775
Geo. E. Jones sw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $323
Helen Brown e 1/2 sw 1/4, 80a $517
Martin Morse e 1/2 nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 20a $162
Jacob Beese e 9a s 1/2 nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 9a $73
D.F. Wheeler w 11a w 1/2 nw 1/4 sw 1/4, 11a $89
Martin Morse sw 1/4 sw 1/4, 40a $323
Henrietta Cronkhite e 1/2 se 1/4, 80a $581
Henrietta Cronkhite e 12a nw 1/4 se 1/4, 12a $162
Helen Brown w 28a nw 1/4 se 1/4, 28a $249
Helen Brown n 28a sw 1/4 se 1/4, 28a $203
L.B. Morse s 12a sw 1/4 se 1/4, 12a $97
  Section 36  
John Rouse 3/4 Lake e 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $323
Chas. T. Bartlett pt Lake w 1/2 ne 1/4, 80a $323
Chas. T. Bartlett (ex s 12a) e 1/2 ne 1/4, 68a $769
Hiram P. Bartlett s 12a e 1/2 nw 1/4, 12a $485
Chas. T. Bartlett (ex 1a) all n & e of rd nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 5.33a $48
Wm. Zerson 1a n & e of rd nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 1a $9
John Kain all n & w of rd nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 11.68a $129
Jas. S. Blows all s & w of rd nw 1/4 nw 1/4, 22a $267
Hiram P. Bartlett sw 1/4 nw 1/4, 40a $355
Will Rouse sw 1/4, 160a $1,809
Geo. W. Mitchell (ex 6.25a to EJ&E R.R. & 1a n of R.R. se cor) se 1/4, 152a $1,596
Geo. W. Mitchell e .50a se cor n of rd se 1/4, .50a $81
Mell Andrews w .50a se cor n of rd se 1/4, .50a $81

 

 


 

 

 

 

From the Lake County Independent,
Fremont Township Tax Payers, 1901
Fremont, Township 44, Range 10
Personal Property
Taxpayer's Name Assessed Value Taxpayer's Name Assessed Value
J.H. Aynesley $341 John Luebbe $56
Frank H. Aman $106 George Ludwig $302
Joe Aman $207 John Lenzen $441
John Aman $192 Henry Lohman $37
D.R. Ames $297 Wm. Lohman $108
L.J. Ames $424 Wm. Loftus $129
American Telegraph & Telephone Co. $ 427 Cris Maguire $24
Jennie Burnham $191 Chris Loftus $38
H.P. Bartlett $141 John Moehriein $84
C.A. Bilinski $76 George Mitchell $1,216
Hugh Brixen $5 George Morris $358
George Beshel $165 Anthony Maether $181
L.H. Bryant $296 James Murry $244
Frank A. Brown $310 August Meyer $352
Harry Blows $129 Ernest H. Meyer $526
Willard P. Beach $28 Peter Meyer $876
G.S. Brainard $174 Mrs. Rigina Mussar $200
C.F. Beckwith $370 John Meyer $222
Adam B. Behm $182 John Meikle $815
Behm Bros. $200 H.C.W. Meyer $590
Geo. Bauersmidt $57 Clara J. McConaty $6
James Brown $147 H.C. Meyer $375
Adam Behm, Jr. $373 Carl Meyer $313
Charles T. Bartlett $159 Mrs. Caroline Niedert $69
J.E. Batz $111 Peter Nelson $17
Darwin Brown $214 Henry Notmeyer $149
John Bauer $102 Mike Obenauf $219
John Batz $88 C.P. Orgaard $215
Moses Bezzio $83 George Obenauf 249
Geo. Coolidge $5 J.N. Orgaard $77
Riley Coudrey $418 Henry C. Ost $264
Fred Converse $189 E.G. Payne $116
Julius Chamberlain $86 George Phenestill $518
Frank Dorfler $34 Joe Phenenstill $126
John Duddles $193 John Porteus $59
John F. Dyer $192 E.W. Proctor $317
Jake A. Diethorn $440 Wm. D. Porteus $66
R.R. Doolittle $692 John Phenenstill $30
Frank Davis $482 A.A. Payne $1,483
John S. Deinlein $299 Wm. Putnam $135
Frank Dolph $167 Levy Price $143
W.J. Dietz $229 John J. Rouse $15
Carl Dorfler $7 R.F. Rouse $268
Chicago Telephone Co. $419 A.L. Ritta $44
Wenzen Dietz $240 Gustav Radatz $118
Mrs. Agnes Dorfler $57 Mike Reis $122
George Diebolt $172 J.F. Roney $227
Dobner Bros. $742 Emma M. Radke $510
Frank Dietz $57 Geo. H. Radke $315
Joseph J. Dietz $126 Wm. Rouse $667
Fred Deinlein $212 John Rouse $279
Mrs. B. Dobner $280 Herman Schwerman $363
John Distler $75 Gus Sick $254
John Erhart $195 George Shober $82
Hannah Ehninger $27 Ira Smith $1,216
Frank Erhart $281 Mat Stoffel $92
Chas F. Enault $47 Henry W. Schwerman $356
Jacob Fredericks $267 William H.F. Smith $59
C.M. Fosket $353 Joe Stoffel $63
Herman Fisher $267 F.M. Smith $20
John Fredericks $142 Orville L. Smith $93
Emma Fisher $400 E.E. Smithe $40
E.F. Frisby $30 C.G. Smith $178
Edgar Goodwin $236 H.W. Schroeder $224
Fred Grabbe $211 Mrs. N. Snyder $300
Henry Grabbe $392 Anton D. Schaffer $50
Henry Glass $15 John S. Snyder $46
John Galster $79 John Sennott $396
John Hertel $469 Geo. Simpson $124
John Heironimus $100 W.H. Skinner $197
George Hertel $326 Fred Smith $383
Ignatz Houl $257 Fred Smith & Co. $214
John Horker $38 Adam B. Titus $195
C.A. Hapke $244 Geo. N. Traut $379
Geo. H. Hertel $165 Frank Thomas $47
Frank Hieronimus $191 Joe Titus $185
John Holland $9 Henry Tekampe $13
Albert Hafer $189 Wm. Tekampe $170
Joseph Hertel $318 Fred Titus $301
C.M. Holland $173 C.P. Thomas $436
Mrs. C. Hapke $132 Magness Ulrich $207
Henry Hornier $17 Frank Ulrick 99
John Holland $8 Jas. Vanplew $24
George E. Harden $170 Fred F. Voelker 139
Andrew Hertel $236 Wm. Vickery $505
Mike Hertel $430 Saml. Vickerman $200
Jacob Hecketsweiler $273 Henry Vanplew $83
Frank Ingrish $101 Mike F. Wagner $365
M.E. Jones $159 Geo. F. Wagner $697
George Jones $256 Aug. Wirtz $200
E.J. Jones $192 Villa Dean Wells 87
Asa Joice $21 Xover Wismer $132
Knickerbocker Ice Co. $2,160 Albert M. Wagner $80
N. Kretschner $173 John Wagner $272
George Krosche $61 Michael Wirtz, Mrs. Caroline Wirtz, executrix $1,392
William Kuebker $7 Michael Wagner $120
Frank C. Kane $338 Martin Wagner $483
Patrick Kinsla $26 S.J. Wagner $174
L.H. Keller $209 M.C. Wirtz $203
Laura B. Kane $605 J.H. Wirtz $196
John Knippfel $122 Geo. Wagner $204
A.D. Loomis $10 Wauconda French Coach Horse Co. $500
Grank Lusk $94 Wauconda Percheron Coach Horse Co. $300
Louis Larson $72 Andrew Wagner $213
Margarett Lichtfeldt $425 Wesland Union Telegraph Co. $105
Paul Van Lohen $16 Anton Zueldorf $101
Lusk Bros. $457 Wm. Zersen $541
M. Luby $230 H.C. Zersen 216
    Theodore C. Zersen $123

 

 

This page last updated on November 12, 2001.
© copyright Fremont Public Library, 1998.